Teaching Team

Headteacher – Nichola Irving

Deputy Headteacher (EYFS and KS1) – Sarah McGuire

Deputy Headteacher (KS2) Amanda Morgan

Assistant Headteacher (behaviour and welfare) Emma Brownrigg

Special Education Needs Co-ordinator – Claire Jameson

 

Phase Leads:

  • EYFS Lead – Beth Hodgson
  • Key Stage 1 Karen Adams
  • Key Stage 2 Y3/4 Sarah Cornwall/Debbie Carr
  • Key Stage 2 Y5/6 Christine Whitehead

 

Liaison and Safeguarding Lead Practitioner – June Hewes

EYFS

Two year old provision - Sarah Anderson Daniella Cochrane Taylor Johnson

Nursery Team

Jess Hewson

Kerry Graham

David Hansen

Melanie Henderson

Sarah Foy

Reception

Martin Murphy

Judith Rose

Kerry Graham 

Wendy Cochrane

Reception/Year 1

Beth Hodgson

Charlotte Emmerson

Amy Coates

Year 1/Reception

      • Beth Hodgson                          Y1/RBH           Charlotte Emmerson/Amy Coates

KS1

      • Harriet Adams                          Y1HA           Jayne Trainer
      • Michelle Scott/Claire Price       Y1MS/CP     Karen Adam 
      • Rebecca Robinson                   Y2RR           Angela Blake
      • Karen Adams                            Y2KG           Lisa Mills

Head of Upper School - Amanda Morgan

Lower KS2

      • Sarah Cornwall/Debbie Carr Y3SC/DC             
      • Gemma Higgins                    Y3GH               Lauren Gillen                  
      • Alex Ridley                            Y4AR               Danielle Stobbs  
      • Katie Temperley                     Y4KT               Pauline Alderson

Upper KS2    

      • Anna McKean                        Y5AM               
      • Emma Rea                             Y5ER                
      • Christine Whitehead               Y6CW              Joanne Dyson
      • Louise Wallace                       Y6LT               Joanne Dyson 

Specialist Teaching

Hamish Fields - Computing Specialist Teaching

Emma Brownrigg - Maths KS2

Olivia Armstrong - PE Apprentice

The Place (inclusion unit)  

Charlotte Kerr

Kevin Hogg

Emma Brownrigg (strategy lead)

LUNCH MENU

 

SAT RESULTS

 

GALLERY